2022 November 30x30 Daily Winners

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

  • Official finishers - you must have filled in all your data by MIDNIGHT on Dec. 2, 2022 to be considered a finisher. That is a 48 hour grace period. We will be sending out an email onto all finishers which will have your $50 code for online purchase. Obviously, we would prefer that you come in to the store to spend your $50, so we can laugh and reminisce...but we realize that isn't possible for everyone.
  • Draw prizes will be available for pick up at Capra until December 31, 2022. 
  • For finishers, your 2022 November 30x30 store credit will expire October 31, 2023.

 

 LOG YOUR RUN HERE

Daily Prize Winner List:

Nov 1: Sea to Sky Gondola

  • Brenda Bergstrom
  • Anthony Luppino

Nov 2: TOPO Athletic

  • Sommer Cunningham
  • Heather Ferreri

Nov 3: Black Diamond

  • Jeff Wint
  • Erik Shore

Nov 4: Podium Imports

  • Andrea Yeung-Meadows
  • Heather Ferguson
  • Christie Gibbs
  • Tanya Slessor
  • Ashley Costigan
  • Jenny Munoz
  • Cristina Jamieson
  • Drew Stotesbury
  • Iris Kennedy
  • Karen Sherstobitoff
  • Jayne Rossworn
  • Katrina Newsome
  • Lisa Greenly
  • Mark Bancroft
  • Kirsten Wilson
  • Matt Payne
  • Peter Andrews
  • Matthew Miyashita
  • Poppy Quinn
  • Morgan Zondervan

Nov 5: Coastaleo

  • Stephanie Rosete
  • Lianne Girard
  • Adrian Jones
  • Sarah Dalzell
  • Karina Welsh

Nov 6: HOKA

  • Mike Slawson
  • Charlotte Brandhorst-Satzkorn

Nov 7: Canadian Coastal Sailing

  • Aaron Griffith
  • Aida de la Mata Llorca
  • Brenda Sanders
  • Claire McNeight
  • Dennis Capicik
  • Evelyn Moorhouse
  • James Worth
  • Kaitlin Lilley
  • Kim Bloom
  • Lisa Perrett
  • Melanie RuppSabrina Johnson

Nov 8: Squirrel's Nut Butter

  • Aaron Griffith
  • Aida de la Mata Llorca
  • Brenda Sanders
  • Claire McNeight
  • Dennis Capicik
  • Evelyn Moorhouse
  • James Worth
  • Kaitlin Lilley
  • Kim Bloom
  • Lisa Perrett
  • Melanie Rupp
  • Sabrina Johnson

Nov 9: New Balance

  • Dale Wilkie
  • Leanna Leib-Milburn

Nov 10: Craft

  • Amanda Anderson
  • Chris Atkinson
  • Craig Vetterl
  • Fabienne Winter
  • Holly MacPhee
  • Karley Cunningham
  • Lacee Barr
  • Marg Funk
  • Megan Lussier
  • Vilius Uloza

Nov 11: Naak

  • Andreas Sandell
  • Brian Blattmann
  • Chad Hyson
  • Collette Martin
  • Elaine Fung
  • Gregory Lum
  • Imogene Huxham
  • Jack Lowrie
  • John Manwaring
  • Kelli Keesey
  • Mark Holm
  • Stephanie Bowler

Nov 12: Ciele & Hillsound

  • Kama Guezalova - Ciele Tee
  • Kelsey Biln - Ciele Hat
  • Laura Sloan - Ciele Hat
  • Mark Koltowski - Ciele Tee
  • Pierre-Olivier Gaudreault - Ciele Hat
  • Rana Hakami - Ciele Hat
  • Sandra McLelland - Hillsound
  • Steven Beishuizen - Hillsound

Nov 13: Alice & Brohm and Wildlife Gym

  • Ben Shaw
  • Naomi Burnet

Nov 14: Sea to Sky Air

  • Sarah Manwaring

Nov 15: Treeline Collective, Neptune's Bin, Bewildher

  • Gary Tremblay - Treeline Collective
  • Josee Fontaine - Bewildher
  • Martin Senkpiel - Neptune’s Bin
  • Mishka Poznikoff - Neptune’s Bin

Nov 16: La Sportiva

  • Andrew George-Embree
  • Chase Martinig

Nov 17: Tall Tree Bakery & Counterpart Coffee

  • Alanna Gillis
  • Gord Lord
  • Madison King

Nov 18: Scarpa

  • Allyson O’Rourke
  • Daniel Finkel

 Nov 19: MoveRight

  • Cam MacArthur
  • Carlie Smith
  • Emily Lehnen
  • Liz Dean

 Nov 20: Scott

  • Holden Bonwit
  • Megan Hoodspith

 Nov 21: Balance In Motion & STRONGER STRIDES

  • Juliet Nichol - BIM Winner
  • EVERYONE - Stronger Strides $3 program for first 100 registrants  

 Nov 22: O'Brien Pet Foods

O'Brien Prize Pack

  • Aimee Decaigny
  • Brennan Williams
  • Catherine Boniface
  • Cheryl Voigt
  • Garth Greenaway
  • Gina Parry
  • Julie Petrynko
  • Kat Smyth
  • Ksenia Owchar
  • Pam Frentzel-Beyme
  • Sara Hamilton
  • Tracy Sutherland

O'Brien Gift Card

  • Alison Forbes
  • Angie Smith
  • Carly Simmons
  • Danielle Samels
  • Dawn Strong
  • Heather Baxter
  • Jennifer Shaw
  • Jody Radtke
  • Megan Lussier
  • Wendy Howarth

 Nov 23: Brooks

  • Emily Dietrich
  • Gary Robbins
  • Jamie Imai

 Nov 24: rabbit

  • Christina Casperson
  • Elizabeth Lynn
  • Gisele Pomerleau
  • Heather Petecky
  • Lisa Vaagen
  • Stephanie Ouimet

Nov 25: In Sauna

  • Christine Wohlleben
  • Florence Pistor
  • Laura O’Neil

Nov 26: Altra  (and capra)

  • Alex Liber
  • Katie Gaydon

capra

  • Amy Whitaker
  • Ardeen Duckworth
  • Cara Edstrom
  • Cassandra Basi
  • Claire Daubaras
  • Debra Fairhurst
  • Eileen Craig
  • Jan Redford
  • Krista MacDonald
  • Megan Hackett
  • Morag Crocker
  • Patti Schmidt
  • Sara Schwartz
  • Sasha Jesperson
  • Shalyn Linklater
  • Stacey McKay
  • Stefanie LeBlanc
  • Stephanie Cochran
  • Suzanne Wemp
  • Tara Bassili

Nov 27: eco living club, SS CADCAM, Saje Natural Wellness

  • Isabelle Ranger - eco living pack
  • Kara Naish - Saje recovery pack
  • Nancy Henderson - eco living pack
  • Shannon Moloney - Chief sculpture

Nov 28: Dynafit

  • Barbara Mulleder
  • Erin Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

All comments are moderated before being published